Our Dream Team

Meet the team that brings Innoviz's innovations to life

Business

Elad Hofstetter

Chief Business Officer

Christian Bornhöft

VP Sales Europe

Brijesh Shukla

Japan - Country Manager

Gili Amrani

Sales

Igal Muchnik

Product Management
Show More

Benny Shaia

Product Management

Rosana Su

Sales

Guy Mazor

Application Engineering

Joe Fey

Application Engineering

Anna Michlin

Product Management

Eugene Belkin

Product

Assaf Shabat

Product Management

Katherine Teresi

Sales

Ido Goldman

Application Engineering

Yaniv Michael Gerowitz

Technical Writing

Efrat Rotem Lavi

Marketing

Alan Singer

Technical Writing

Asaf Vega

Application Engineering

Or Rozenberg

Marketing

Hagay Isaak

Application Engineer

Delivery

Ido Luski

VP Delivery

Ran Efrat

Program Management

Ophir Erez

Customer support

Dan Elenitsky

Program Management

Jan Weise

Resident Engineer
Show More

Elad Fish

Technical Support

Michal Cohen-Yakove

Technical Support

Dominik Niedermaier

Resident Engineer

Enrico Matthes

Resident Engineer

Aviv Acoca

Program Management

Maor Keynan

Technical Support

Zeev Smolanski

Technical Support

Etan Trangle

Application Engineering

Finance & Legal

Eldar Cegla

CFO

Uriel Perl

VP FP&A

Michael Sitt

VP Finance

Dana Nutkevitch

General Counsel

Limor Avrahami

Finance
Show More

Galit Berger

Finance

Orli Shmaya

Finance

Jafar Anker

Finance

Liron Pariente

Finance

Galya Bazilansky

Finance

Dafna Raz

Legal Counsel

Hadar Kliger

Finance

Yaniv Arick

Finance

Sharon Mey-Tal-Efrat

Legal Counsel

Marina Shapiro

Legal Counsel

Iris Varon

Finance

Atar Shalev

Finance

Gideon Bloemendal

Finance

Svetlana Meleshko

Finance

Shlomit Sharabi

Finance

Svetlana Butsko

Finance

Tamar Burak

Finance

Shiran Agami

Finance

Chen Porian

Legal Counsel

HR

Shiri Hilton

Chief HR Officer

Hadar Gal

HR

Gilad Friedman

HR

Maya Katzir

HR

Adi Elgrably

HR
Show More

Revital Edward

HR

Karin Davidovich

HR

Rachely Reychan

HR

Emma

Dog

Innovation

Nir Goren

VP Innovation

Devora Holder Nuriel

Innovation

Dvir Munk

Innovation

Yonatan Korner

Innovation

Operations

Udy Gal On

COO

Yuval Joseph

VP Quality & Reliability

Adili Armon

VP Engineering

Maria Stark

Supply Chain

Yehonatan Zait

Engineering
Show More

Boaz Hoffman

VP Supply Chain

Rotem Tzarum

VP Manufacturing

Irena Yunek

IT

Ofer Sharir

Information Systems

Guy Toyber

Information Systems

Eran Livne

Quality & Reliability

Eliav Yaakobov

Manufacturing

Doron Abramovich

Engineering

Asi Yahalom Avital

Information Systems

Bentzi Mordechay

Engineering

Yoram Ashush

Quality & Reliability

Or Peri

Supply Chain

Netanel Yacobov

Manufacturing

Gelena Rabinovich

Manufacturing

Meged Shapir

Quality & Reliability

Liran Kozokaro

Manufacturing

Lior Segal

Supply Chain

Asher Epshtein

Quality & Reliability

Sonya-Khalamez

Manufacturing

Ofer Grossman

Project & Configuration Management

Ran Shani

Engineering

Keren Danieli

IT

Joshua Nisanov

Manufacturing

Shuki Breen

IT

Yaron Israel

Engineering

Meir Golan

Manufacturing

Gal Reuven

Quality & Reliability

Guy Sharivker

Engineering

Alex Rozenblit

Quality & Reliability

Elran Elmakis

Quality & Reliability

Sapir-Hassan

Manufacturing

Moran Seror

Facilities & Administration

Ariel Levian

Engineering

Doron Vertesh

Engineering

Ella Cohen

Supply Chain

Gal Shumlak

Engineering

Victoria Barzak

Supply Chain

Matan Agmon

Engineering

Meir Levi

Engineering

Oleg Bogillo

Engineering

Noam Kercher

Quality & Reliability

Inbar Golan

Quality & Reliability

Tal Ben-Zvi

Information Systems

Yosef Sharaga

IT

Vladimir Ivanov

Engineering

Rinat Buganim

IT

Shany Kaminer

IT

Shai Hadad

IT

Itzik Efrat

Quality & Reliability

Barak Pnini

Facilities & Administration

Hanan Heilbut

Supply Chain

Naama Mardi

Quality & Reliability

Danny Shulman

Project & Configuration Management

Yehuda Shitrit

Engineering

Nave Kazas

Quality & Reliability

Carolina Fainstein

Supply Chain

Gidon Chazan

Engineering

Amit Goldig

Manufacturing

Sam Shemesh

VP Silicon Operations

Yotam Sommerfeld

Engineering

Jenny Taver

Project & Configuration Management

Ran Eyal

Quality & Reliability

Ronen Perets

Facilities & Administration

Arnon David

Quality and Reliability

Chezi Ben Ezra

Engineering

Meitar Maory

Information Systems

Arkady Kunovsky

Project & Configuration Management

Gili Goldfarb

Engineering

Alexander Fedorov

Engineering

Michal Levi

Facilities & Administration

Dolev Keydar

Project & Configuration Management

Roni Amzalag

Engineering

Andrey Vishnevsky

Engineering

Lior David

Supply Chain

Haggai Bar-Shalom

Engineering

Orit Vivante

Information Systems

Oren Ben Ibghei

IT

Yoni Schoenfeld

Facilities & Administration

Yaron Kempler

Manufacturing

R&D

Avishay Moscovici

Chief R&D Officer

David Elooz

Chief Photonics Officer

Ran Mor

VP System Architecture

Sagiv Bar David

VP LiDAR Platform

Oranit Yehuda

LiDAR Application
Show More

Nir Erez

VP LiDAR Applications

Haim Bareket

VP Architecture

Eyal Shalit

VP Hardware Engineering

Nili Habshoosh

Photonics

Ido Gilboa

VP LiDAR Functions

Emil Watralov

Software Engineering

Orit Issac

Software Engineering

Martin Gurovich

System Engineering

Yohai Segev

LiDAR Application

Eyal Rabin

Software Engineering

Ofek Weiss

System Engineering

Lior Vasserzug Makover

Software Engineering

Segev Weissman

Photonics

Idan Bakish

System Architecture

Alon Golan

Software Engineering

Idan Basri

System Engineering

Sharon Reznik

Software Engineering

Nir Shacham

System Engineering

Ziv Ben-Ephraim

System Engineering

Roi Koren

Software Engineering

Oren Gutman

System Architecture

Omri Ovadia

System Engineering

Amy Entin

Photonics

Vladimir Starinsky

System Engineering

Golan Goldman

System Architecture

Eran Bechor Babayov

System Engineering

Julia Sher

Software Engineering

Zvi Yishai

Software Engineering

Eliahu Salama

Mechanical Engineering

Dmitry Malykh

System Engineering

Avshalom Karasik

Software Engineering

Sapir Hassid

System Engineering

Arie Brown

Architecture

Ziv Melamed

Hardware Engineering

Zev Steinberg

System Architecture

Inbar Yariv

Photonics

Yuval Shai

System Engineering

Or Levin

LiDAR Application

Noam Ovadia

Software Engineering

Matan Mor

Software Engineering

Guy Maliach

Architecture

David Fisch

Photonics

Boris Komisarchik

System Architecture

Noa Ross

System Engineering

Amit Sherf

System Engineering

Adam Cohen

Project Management

Amihai Zivan

System Engineering

Alon Harel

System Architecture

Alina Israelov

MEMS

Gadi Tennenbaum

Mechanical Engineering

Aleksander Chuprin

Data & Validation

Aharon Stern

LiDAR Application

Alon Shtriker

Mechanical Engineering

Maya Nameri Reinish

Architecture

Noam Meir

System Engineering

Moshe Salzberger

Mechanical Engineering

Zahi Ahdut

System Engineering

Yaakov Reis

Mechanical Engineering

Revital Badalov

LiDAR Application

Ben Guerstein

System Engineering

Alon Shnabel

System Engineering

Shira Frumkin

Software Engineering

Yoav Doron

System Engineering

Shady Gnayem

System Engineering

Jonathan Yaakov

System Engineering

Nimrod Herman

Hardware Engineering

Yaniv Rohberg

R&D Quality

Liad Neeman

R&D Quality

Viki Magen

System Engineering

Fernando Funtowicz

Architecture

Amir Greisman

System Engineering

Tomer Shulner

System Engineering

Pazit Halevi

Software Engineering

Amir Burstein

System Engineering

Meytar Vituri

Software Engineering

Rami Boltanski

Mechanical Engineering

Nofar Binyamini

LiDAR Application

Oren Navon

System Architecture

Itzhak Gerber

Software Engineering

Hillel Kruger

System Engineering

Assaf Kletter

Architecture

Tal Alterman

System Engineering

Arnon Hochman

System Engineering

Devorah Rosenbloom

Software Engineering

Aaron Scliar

ATE

Ziv Elisha

Software Engineering

Paz Alkalay

System Engineering

Maayan Shacruka

System Engineering

Nativ Zohar

System Architecture

Ilya Shulika

MEMS

Daniel Kachmark

System Engineering

Leah Yavetz

Photonics

Shay Gvili

System Engineering

Ehud Hayat

System Architecture

Tom Shapira

Algo

Yarden Levinger

Software Engineering

Nicole Minkovich

System Engineering

Lady

Dog

Vitaliy Kosoy

Hardware Engineering

Assaf Sabbah

MEMS

Yonatan Maurice

System Engineering

Tomer Ben-Shabat

System Engineering

Adaiah Bavly

ATE

Yair Avrahami

Software Engineering

Zachary Noll

System Engineering

Tal Levy

Software Engineering

Shulamit Yelloz

Software Engineering

Ethan Fenakel

Software Engineering

Elisha Kipnis

Software Engineering

Avi Rubinshtein

Photonics

Etai Grunwald

Photonics

Ronit Drori

R&D Quality

Shai Ben-Yaish

Photonics

Yakir Nagar

System Engineering

Dean Yadid

System Engineering

Barak Akerman

Mechanical Engineering

Batel Luzon

Software Engineering

Tamir Levi

System Engineering

Gady Elkarif

Software Engineering

Lukas

Dog

Ido Moradian

System Engineering

Mark Vexler

Architecture

Nadin Kisin

System Engineering

Nati Yoskovitz

MEMS & Scanning

Ran Dahari

Photonics

Amit Peles

System Engineering

Roni Bar

Photonics

Tsahi Elkayam

Software Engineering

Ofir Gan

Photonics

Moshe Cikk

Software Engineering

Michael Shnayderman

Mechanical Engineering

Elad Ben David

System Architecture

Avi Alfasi

Hardware Engineering

Irit Broner

Hardware Engineering

Gadi Shavit

Software Engineering

Yonatan Wischnitzer

Software Engineering

Yair Greenberg

Mechanical Engineering

Ophir Eisen

R&D Quality

Yael Cohen

System Architecture

Noam Joseph

System Engineering

Michael Yakirevich

Software Engineering

Sara Kavon

Hardware Engineering

Igor Reidler

System Engineering

Evgeny Kupershtein

Software Engineering

David Raisfeld

LiDAR Application

David Cohen

System Architecture

Tamar Shapira

MEMS & Scanning

Rami Ben-Ari

Software Engineering

Lior Shafir

Software Engineering

Andrei-Baranouski

Software Engineering

Yair Alpern

Chief Scientist

Jayachandran Ramkumar

Software Engineering

Maksim Pesenka

System Engineering

Dorit Bass

Hardware Engineering

Solar Xun

Sales

Gary Kshepitzki

Software Engineering

Sara Mirsky

LiDAR Application

Harel Malka

MEMS & Scanning

Ravid Ben Yehiel

Hardware Engineer

Itay Tehori

Mechanical Engineering

Neriya Feldmus

Photonics

Shani Kagan

Software Engineering

Sergey Dubrovskiy

MEMS & Scanning

Eran Rashkes

System Architecture

Achiya Nagler

Computer Vision

Alon Geva

Algo

Ben Torteman

MEMS & Scanning

Elchanan Shapira

System Architecture

Noa Zaslavsky

Software Engineering

Guy Gorodish

Software Engineering

Yosi Kelhamer

System Architecture

Guy Harel-Eilam

Software Engineering

Avi Strizevcki

System Architecture

Oded Ben David

Software Engineering

Gilad Koloditsky

Software Engineering

Ido Dotan

System Engineering

Izhak Tabib

LiDAR Application

Yaron Sarfati

System Engineering

Alan Winkowski

LiDAR Application

Alex Vasserfirer

Lidar Functions

Aliaksei Niss

Software Engineering

Eyal Gil-Ad

Software Engineering

Ofir Kalif

MEMS & Scanning

Ariel Manor

LiDAR Application

Eli Yaser

Architecture

Evgeny Antov

Hardware Engineering

Mahmud Nassar

Software Engineering

Marcelo Kopolowitz

MEMS & Scanning

Mark Kolodkin

Software Engineering

Maxim Kuzminsky

Software Engineering

Yuval Ifat

Photonics

Aleksi Schwartz

MEMS & Scanning

Ezra Flug

Hardware Engineering

Omri Harish

Software Engineering

Omry Diamant

Software Engineering

Amitay Beler

Hardware Engineering

Yaniv Sadka

Hardware Engineering

Yuval Daon

Software Engineering

Meir Ambar

Software Engineering

Omer Kariv

Mechanical Engineering

Roy Caspi

Software Engineering

Yossi Avivi

Architecture

Uriel Eliyahu

LiDAR Application

Eyal Harari

Software Engineering

Asher Tal

Software Engineering

Michael Sogolovsky

Software Engineering

Or Friedman

MEMS & Scanning

Oded Handel

Software Engineering

Yosi Tayar

LiDAR Application

Lior Atias

System Engineering

Nir Paz

Software Engineering

Oz Shaul

System Architecture

Oren Shamir

Software Engineering

Ran Kiperman

Hardware Engineering

Evegny Zikov

Photonics

Liad Panker

System Architecture

Nir Kahana

Software Engineering

Alon Shemesh

Hardware Engineering

Ronen Eshel

System Architecture

Moran Avitan

R&D Quality

Oded Yeruhami

Software Engineering

Alexey Moiseev

Hardware