Our Dream Team

Meet the team that brings Innoviz's innovations to life

R&D

Oren Buskila

Chief R&D Officer

David Elooz

Chief Photonics Officer

Alon Shemesh

Hardware Engineering

Noa Zaslavsky

Software Engineering

Alexey Moiseev

Hardware Engineering
Show More

Shahar Levy, PhD

Photonics

Adaiah Bavly

System Engineering

Ronen Eshel

System Architecture

Ran Dahari

Photonics

Ido Gilboa

VP, Project & System Engineering

Omri Tennenhaus

VP, System Architecture

Roi Mautner

Mechanical Engineering

Oded Yeruhami

Algo

Shahar Kaofman

Hardware Engineering

Avinoam Shye

MEMS

Lior Shafir

CV & Deep Learning

Arina Lanetsky

Software Engineering

Nir Kahana

MEMS

David Cohen

System Architecture

Yair Alpern

Chief Scientist

Avishay Moscovici

VP Software Engineering

Claire Anna Wirtschafter

System Engineering

Gonen Weiss

Photonics

Nir Goren

VP Innovation

Igor Reidler

System Engineering

David Stern

MEMS

Ofrit Or

Software Engineering

Evgeny Kupershtein

Software Engineering

Lior Atias

VLSI

Adi Friedman

Software Engineering

Haim Bareket

Software Engineering

David Raisfeld

Software Engineering

Hillel Litoff

Software Engineering

Ziv Ben-Ephraim

System Operations

Nili Habshoosh

Photonics

Avi Alfasi

Hardware Engineering

Amit Peles

System Engineering

Noy Zaidenberg

System Engineering

Dvir Munk

Photonics

Ariel Sheetrit

System Engineering

Boaz Nemet

Photonics

Asaf Mager

Software Engineering

Nadav Kaddar

MEMS

Emil Watralov

Software Engineering

Tsahi Elkayam

Software Engineering

Liat Rosen

Software Engineering

Oz Shaul

System Engineering

Oren Shamir

CV & Deep Learning

Dorit Bass

Hardware Engineering

Michael Girgel

MEMS

Dmitry Borovensk

System Engineering

Ran Kiperman

Hardware Engineering

Devora Holder Nuriel

Innovation

Rami Ben-Ari

Software Engineering

Bar Shmueli

System Engineering

Erez Shavit

Product Management

Zachary Noll

System Engineering

Batel Luzon

Software Engineering

Evegny Zikov

Photonics

Liad Panker

VLSI

Idan Bakish

Photonics

Harel Shfaram

Photonics

Yair Degani

CV & Deep Learning

Maayan Galili

Software Engineering

Or Friedman

MEMS

Oded Handel

Software Engineering

Ruth Affen

System Engineering

Elad Ben David

System Architecture

Navot David

Software Engineering

Yosi Tayar

Software Engineering

Yonatan Korner

Mechanical Engineering

Nir Paz

Software Engineering

Bayo Derso

Software Engineering

Nati Yoskovitz

MEMS

Katya Axelrod

MEMS

Meir Ambar

Software Engineering

Omer Kariv

Mechanical Engineering

Roy Caspi

Software Engineering

Yossi Avivi

Software Engineering

Yohai Segev

Software Engineering

Yarden Kuperberg

Software Engineering

Uriel Eliyahu

Software Engineering

Tomer Karin

Software Engineering

Andrey Vishnevsky

MEMS

Moshe Cikk

System Engineering

Ofir Gan

Photonics

Nitsan Slovick

Software Engineering

Eyal Harari

Software Engineering

Asher Tal

Software Engineering

Michael Sogolovsky

Software Engineering

Roni Bar

Photonics

Ido Moradian

Software Engineering

Yaniv Sadka

System Engineering

Yuval Daon

Software Engineering

Shani Kagan

Software Engineering

Yuval Ifat

Photonics

Aleksi Schwartz

MEMS

Ezra Flug

Hardware Engineering

Omri Harish

CV & Deep Learning

Tamar Shapira

MEMS

Omry Diamant

Software Engineering

Yitzhak Malik

System Engineering

Alex Myaskovetskiy

System Engineering

Amitay Beler

Hardware Engineering

Yaron Romm

Quality

Ariel Manor

Software Engineering

Boris Adar

System Engineering

Eli Yaser

Software Engineering

Evgeny Antov

Hardware Engineering

Gadi Shavit

Software Engineering

Sara Mirsky

Software Engineering

Guy Mazor

System Engineering

Mahmud Nassar

System Engineering

Michael Shnayderman

Mechanical Engineering

Marcelo Kopolowitz

System Architecture

Michael Yakirevich

Software Engineering

Mark Kolodkin

Software Engineering

Maxim Kuzminsky

Software Engineering

Nir Erez

Software Engineering

Sara Kavon

Hardware Engineering

Niv Rassabi

Photonics

Ofir Kalif

MEMS

Oren Weiss

Mechanical Engineering

Yaniv Tocker

CV & Deep Learning

Yaron Sarfati

Project Management

Alan Winkowski

Software Engineering

Liron Shani

Mechanical Engineering

Alex Vasserfirer

System Engineering

Aliaksei Niss

Software Engineering

Arkady Faerman

System Engineering

Ehud Hayat

System Architecture

Eyal Gil-Ad

CV & Deep Learning

Julia Sher

Software Engineering

Eyal Shalit

Hardware Engineering

Amit Alexsander

System Architecture

Yonatan Wischnitzer

CV & Deep Learning

Gilad Koloditsky

Software Engineering

Ron Liraz

Innovation

Sharon Reznik

Software Engineering

Sagiv Bar David

MEMS

Tom Shapira

Algo

Guy Gorodish

Software Engineering

Ido Dotan

System Engineering

Oranit Yehuda

Software Engineering

Andrei-Baranouski

Software Engineering

Ittai Nir

MEMS

Izhak Tabib

Software Engineering

Roy Davidovich

System Engineering

Mark Vexler

Software Engineering

Nadin Kisin

Project Management

Michael Hustochkin

Software Engineering

Noam Joseph

System Engineering

Michael Raichman

System Engineering

Yael Cohen

VLSI

Oded Ben David

Software Engineering

Shulamit Yelloz

Software Engineering

Shlomi Lior

MEMS

Simon Sherwood

System Engineering

Yosi Kelhamer

System Architecture

Guy Harel-Eilam

Software Engineering

Avishay Asulin

System Engineering

Avi Strizevcki

System Architecture

Jayachandran Ramkumar

Software Engineering

Irit Broner

Hardware Engineering

Itay Tehori

Mechanical Engineering

Neriya Feldmus

Photonics

Sergey Dubrovskiy

MEMS

Omri Heifler

MEMS

Eran Rashkes

Software Engineering

Michal Pinchasi

Software Engineering

Achiya Nagler

CV & Deep Learning

Alon Geva

Algo

Ben Torteman

MEMS

Elchanan Shapira

System Architecture

Gary Kshepitzki

Software Engineering

Harel Malka

MEMS

Ravid Ben Yehiel

Hardware Engineer

Maksim Pesenka

System Engineering

Uri Socher

Project Management

Ophir Eisen

Project Management

Gal Sapoznikov

System Engineering

Yair Greenberg

Mechanical Engineering

Tom Shaked

System Engineering

Lukas

Dog

Gady Elkarif

Software Engineering

Ohad Nir

Algo

Tamir Levi

System Engineering

Yakir Nagar

System Engineering

Amy Entin

Photonics

Michael Rozenfeld

System Engineering

Omer Miranda

System Engineering

Nicole Minkovich

System Engineering

Segev Weissman

System Engineering

Hadar Isserlis

System Architecture

Oran Meir

Photonics

Dean Yadid

System Engineering

Yonatan Lehaman

Software Engineering

Zeev Smolanski

System Engineering

Shinan Pearl

System Engineering

Barak Akerman

Mechanical Engineering

Shai Ben-Yaish

Photonics

Etai Grunwald

Photonics

Moran Avitan

Project Management

Elisha Kipnis

Software Engineering

Avi Rubinshtein

Photonics

Idan Lamberger

System Engineering

Ethan Fenakel

System Engineering

Idan Basri

System Engineering

Odeya Fisch

Mechanical Engineering

Itzik Efrat

Photonics

Shmuel Nedjar

Algo

Nir Shacham

System Engineering

Tal Levy

Software Engineering

Noy Rengenzad

System Engineering

Tomer Ben-Shabat

System Engineering

Yair Avrahami

Software Engineering

Yarden Levinger

Software Engineering

Yonatan Maurice

System Engineering

Eyal Ben-Saadon

System Architecture

Kostantin Kryhtin

Software Engineering

Vitaliy Kosoy

Hardware Engineering

Delivery

Ido Luski

VP Delivery

Ran Efrat

Program Management

Elad Fish

Technical Support

Aviv Acoca

Program Management

Enrico Matthes

Application Engineering
Show More

Dan Elenitsky

Program Management

Operations

Udy Gal On

COO

Gadi Cohen

VP Operations

Orit Vivante

Information Systems

Sam Shemesh

VP Silicon Operations

Michal Levi

Administration
Show More

Amit Goldig

System Operations

Yaron Kempler

System Operations

Naama Mardi

System Operations

Yoni Schoenfeld

Facilities

Oren Ben Ibghei

IT

Haggai Bar-Shalom

Silicon Operations

Roni Amzalag

Project Management

Shmuel Mironi

Quality

Lior David

System Operations

Dolev Keydar

System Operations

Boaz Hoffman

System Operations

Alexander Fedorov

Silicon Operations

Carmel Danzig

System Operations

Danny Shulman

System Operations

Ronit Drori

Quality

Rinat Buganim

IT

Hanan Heilbut

System Operations

Gili Goldfarb

System Operations

Jenny Taver

System Operations

Rotem Tzarum

System Operations

Adili Armon

System Operations

Arkady Kunovsky

System Operations

Gidon Chazan

System Operations

Meitar Maory

Information Systems

Carolina Fainstein

System Operations

Chezi Ben Ezra

System Operations

Gadi Shoshan

Silicon Operations

Ophir Erez

Administration

Barak Pnini

Facilities

Yaron Ben Rubi

IT

Arnon David

Silicon Operations

Sivan Keisar

System Operations

Ran Eyal

System Operations

Ronen Perets

Facilities

Yotam Sommerfeld

System Operations

Lilach Ben Yakov

Silicon Operations

Yehuda Shitrit

System Operations

Nave Kazas

System Operations

Shany Kaminer

IT

Vladimir Ivanov

System Operations

Shai Hadad

IT

Victoria Barzak

System Operations

Yosef Sharaga

IT

Noam Kercher

Quality

Inbar Golan

Quality

Oleg Bogillo

System Operations

Meir Levi

System Operations

Ella Cohen

System Operations

Matan Agmon

System Operations

Dmitry Dvorkin

System Operations

Ofir Nayman

Information Systems

Business

Oren Rosenzweig

CBO

Rosana Su

Sales

Asaf Vega

Application Engineering

Gili Amrani

Sales

Elad Hofstetter

VP Product
Show More

Efrat Rotem Lavi

Marketing

David Oberman

VP Asia

Anna Michlin

Product Management

Etan Trangle

Application Engineering

Eric Lachter

VP Brand Marketing

Solar Xun

Sales

Alan Singer

Product Management

Igal Muchnik

Product Management

Ido Goldman

Application Engineering

Benny Prujan

Product Management

Assaf Shabat

Product Management

Eugene Belkin

Business

Joe Fey

Application Engineer

Lindong Kong

Product Management

Winston

Dog

Benny Shaia

Product Management

Hagay Isaak

Application Engineer

Idan Kaspit

Product Management

HR

Shiri Hilton

Chief HR Officer

Adi Elgrably

HR

Rotem Atiya-Feldboy

HR

Amir Daniel

HR

Hadar Gal

HR
Show More

Karin Davidovich

HR

Gilad Friedman

HR

Emma

Dog

Rutty Yeziorsky

Administration

Finance & Legal

Eldar Cegla

CFO

Dana Nutkevitch

General Counsel

Adi Gabay

Finance

Uriel Perl

Finance

Limor Avrahami

Finance
Show More

Michael Sitt

VP Finance

Marina Shapiro

Legal Counsel

Yaniv Arick

Finance

Hanna Sadde

Finance

Svetlana Meleshko

Finance

Jafar Anker

Finance

Svetlana Butsko

Finance

Dafna Raz

Legal Counsel

Iris Varon

Finance

Shlomit Sharabi

Finance

Orli Shmaya

Finance

Katherine Teresi

Finance

Gideon Bloemendal

Finance